317 N Mt Scott St Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $81,224
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 N Mt Scott St, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $77,806, approximately $64 per square foot. 317 N Mt Scott St is a home located in Caddo County with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Hicks Geraldene E
Bought by
Wilhoit Jimmy and Wilhoit Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Bought by
Gill,Novalene Rev Liv Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhoit Jimmy | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Gill,Novalene Rev Liv Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $3,396 | $958 | $2,438 |
| 2024 | $228 | $3,297 | $930 | $2,367 |
| 2023 | $224 | $3,201 | $924 | $2,277 |
| 2022 | $279 | $3,049 | $924 | $2,125 |
| 2021 | $336 | $2,903 | $924 | $1,979 |
| 2020 | $395 | $3,934 | $924 | $3,010 |
| 2019 | $402 | $3,934 | $924 | $3,010 |