210 N Wall St Scammon, KS 66773
Estimated Value: $61,126 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Wall St, Scammon, KS 66773 and is currently estimated at $102,782, approximately $50 per square foot. 210 N Wall St is a home with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Bought by
Partin Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partin Mary C | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $3,612 | $748 | $2,864 |
| 2024 | $324 | $3,489 | $489 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $310 | $3,141 | $498 | $2,643 |
| 2022 | $349 | $3,359 | $161 | $3,198 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,931 | $161 | $2,770 |
| 2020 | $341 | $2,784 | $182 | $2,602 |
| 2019 | $317 | $2,622 | $216 | $2,406 |
| 2018 | $352 | $2,898 | $373 | $2,525 |
| 2017 | $262 | $2,271 | $373 | $1,898 |
| 2016 | $266 | $2,407 | $373 | $2,034 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,407 | $373 | $2,034 |