Estimated Value: $169,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Norlick Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $186,174, approximately $139 per square foot. 210 Norlick Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Abate Gregory A
Bought by
Odell Brandon A and Odell Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Outstanding Balance
$47,896
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Bought by
Abate Phyllis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Abate Phyllis Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Brandon A | $114,900 | None Available | |
| Abate Phyllis E | -- | -- | |
| Abate Phyllis Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odell Brandon A | $91,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $45,050 | $11,830 | $33,220 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $45,050 | $11,830 | $33,220 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $38,470 | $12,150 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $38,470 | $12,150 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $38,470 | $12,150 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $32,590 | $10,290 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $32,590 | $10,290 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $32,590 | $10,290 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $31,430 | $10,290 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $31,430 | $10,290 | $21,140 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $31,430 | $10,290 | $21,140 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $31,430 | $10,290 | $21,140 |
| 2013 | $1,598 | $31,430 | $10,290 | $21,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map