210 NW 10th Ave Ocala, FL 34475
Northwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,298 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 NW 10th Ave, Ocala, FL 34475 and is currently estimated at $125,075, approximately $119 per square foot. 210 NW 10th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Wyomina Park Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Mack Willie Mae and Mack Willie M
Bought by
Mack Miquell G and The Willie Mae Mack Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Miquell G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $18,913 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $698 | $17,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $637 | $15,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $14,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $13,969 | $3,213 | $10,756 |
| 2020 | $215 | $11,744 | $2,524 | $9,220 |
| 2019 | $203 | $11,003 | $1,148 | $9,855 |
| 2018 | $188 | $10,320 | $1,148 | $9,172 |
| 2017 | $191 | $10,331 | $1,148 | $9,183 |
| 2016 | $193 | $10,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $284 | $14,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $14,681 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map