Seller's Agent in 2014
Zineta Imamovic
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 556-6854
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $279,000
Great split foyer home that offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroom and 2 car garage. Good size lot. Partially finished basement. Listed below assessed value. Ask LA about possible HomePath financing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderweerdt Lucas | $135,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $135,438 | None Available | |
| Kissick Jason A | $110,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderweerdt Lucas | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kissick Jason A | $105,355 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Sold | $135,000 | +0.8% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | For Sale | $133,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $290,000 | $66,900 | $223,100 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $265,600 | $60,500 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $265,600 | $60,500 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $217,600 | $51,200 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $217,600 | $51,200 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $198,300 | $46,600 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $198,300 | $46,600 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $174,900 | $40,300 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $174,900 | $40,300 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $156,600 | $35,900 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $156,600 | $35,900 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $149,600 | $34,000 | $115,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Zineta Imamovic
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 556-6854
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carin Birt
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 707-8093
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 432581
APN: 311-00344007000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.