210 Oak St Plummer, MN 56748
Estimated Value: $96,858 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Oak St, Plummer, MN 56748 and is currently estimated at $103,465, approximately $101 per square foot. 210 Oak St is a home located in Red Lake County with nearby schools including Red Lake County Central Elementary and Red Lake County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Bailey
Bought by
Gustafson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$90,140
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter Kim Kim
Bought by
Anderson Bailey Bailey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Amanda | $95,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Bailey Bailey | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson Amanda | $92,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Bailey Bailey | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $62,000 | $5,800 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $404 | $62,000 | $5,800 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $380 | $62,000 | $5,800 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $388 | $55,900 | $4,200 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $550 | $45,800 | $4,700 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $496 | $45,800 | $4,700 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $412 | $40,500 | $4,700 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $272 | $37,400 | $3,800 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $238 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map