210 Park Ave SE Lindale, GA 30147
Estimated Value: $94,124 - $183,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Park Ave SE, Lindale, GA 30147 and is currently estimated at $137,031, approximately $93 per square foot. 210 Park Ave SE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Pepperell Middle School, Pepperell High School, and Montessori School of Rome.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1985
Sold by
Jr Simms
Bought by
Sims Laura Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Jr Simms
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Laura Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Jr Simms | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $28,024 | $8,348 | $19,676 |
| 2024 | $864 | $24,893 | $7,589 | $17,304 |
| 2023 | $774 | $25,119 | $6,899 | $18,220 |
| 2022 | $674 | $20,611 | $5,519 | $15,092 |
| 2021 | $524 | $15,353 | $5,519 | $9,834 |
| 2020 | $448 | $12,822 | $4,140 | $8,682 |
| 2019 | $381 | $10,885 | $4,140 | $6,745 |
| 2018 | $363 | $10,352 | $4,140 | $6,212 |
| 2017 | $355 | $10,065 | $4,140 | $5,925 |
| 2016 | $415 | $11,871 | $4,120 | $7,751 |
| 2015 | $408 | $11,871 | $4,120 | $7,751 |
| 2014 | $408 | $11,871 | $4,120 | $7,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map