210 Peck Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $255,476
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Peck Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $243,869, approximately $92 per square foot. 210 Peck Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Crouse Lisa A and Divincenzo Sharon L
Bought by
Divincenzo Sharon and Divincenzo Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Living Trust
Bought by
Hayes Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Elizabeth and Hayes Richard
Bought by
Hayes Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divincenzo Sharon | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Divincenzo Sharon | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Hayes Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Revocable Living | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $100,000 | $10,900 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $100,000 | $10,900 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $87,000 | $10,900 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $87,000 | $10,900 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $87,000 | $10,900 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map