210 Penn Dr Spring City, PA 19475
Estimated Value: $704,755 - $866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Penn Dr, Spring City, PA 19475 and is currently estimated at $769,939, approximately $282 per square foot. 210 Penn Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including East Vincent Elementary School, Owen J Roberts Middle School, and Owen J Roberts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Kimberton Partners Ltd
Bought by
Miscioscia Joseph A and Miscioscia Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miscioscia Joseph A | $240,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miscioscia Joseph A | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,724 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2024 | $8,724 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2023 | $8,598 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2022 | $8,458 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2021 | $8,313 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2020 | $8,098 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2019 | $7,945 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2018 | $7,853 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2017 | $7,668 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2016 | $8,704 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2015 | $8,704 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
| 2014 | $8,704 | $212,400 | $59,020 | $153,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map