210 Pennington St Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $59,242
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Pennington St, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $53,311, approximately $138 per square foot. 210 Pennington St is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Sartin Gwendolyn S and Sartin Keith
Bought by
Sartin Kermit D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Sartin Gwendolyn S and Sartin Keith
Bought by
Sartin Kermit D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sartin Kermit D | -- | -- | |
| Sartin Kermit D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $1,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $259 | $1,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $221 | $1,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $222 | $1,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $231 | $1,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $225 | $1,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $130 | $829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $130 | $829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $818 | $0 | $0 |