210 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 1 Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,321,000 - $1,468,000
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 1, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $1,400,516, approximately $888 per square foot. 210 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Shyhjian | -- | First American Title | |
| Yang Shyh Jian | -- | Servicelink | |
| Yang Shyh Kian | $570,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Shyh Jian | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Shyh Kian | $417,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,391 | $736,360 | $552,208 | $184,152 |
| 2024 | $8,391 | $721,923 | $541,381 | $180,542 |
| 2023 | $8,391 | $707,768 | $530,766 | $177,002 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $693,891 | $520,359 | $173,532 |
| 2021 | $8,189 | $680,286 | $510,156 | $170,130 |
| 2020 | $8,039 | $673,311 | $504,925 | $168,386 |
| 2019 | $8,027 | $660,110 | $495,025 | $165,085 |
| 2018 | $7,513 | $647,168 | $485,319 | $161,849 |
| 2017 | $7,468 | $634,479 | $475,803 | $158,676 |
| 2016 | $7,339 | $622,039 | $466,474 | $155,565 |
| 2015 | $7,310 | $612,697 | $459,468 | $153,229 |
| 2014 | $6,963 | $600,696 | $450,468 | $150,228 |
Map
- 157 Jeffrey Terrace
- 769 E Evelyn Ave
- 759 E Evelyn Ave
- 771 Ajax Dr
- 156 Incense Terrace
- 105 Ivory Palm Terrace
- 236 Red Oak Dr E Unit B
- 458 Pin Oak Dr
- 949 Aster Ct
- 999 W Evelyn Terrace Unit 40
- 999 W Evelyn Terrace Unit 54
- 504 Hawthorn Ave
- 1001 E Evelyn Terrace Unit 110
- 1022 E Evelyn Ave
- 873 Cedar Ave
- 879 Birch Ave
- 1038 E Evelyn Ave
- 466 Wilson Ave
- 663 Smoke Tree Way
- 1102 Althea Terrace Unit 6
- 231 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 5
- 231 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 1
- 231 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 3
- 231 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 2
- 231 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 4
- 201 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 66
- 201 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 7
- 201 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 10
- 235 Peppermint Tree Terrace
- 235 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 4
- 235 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 2
- 235 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 5
- 235 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 3
- 235 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 1
- 235 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 6
- 227 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 4
- 227 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 3
- 227 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 2
- 227 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 5
- 223 Peppermint Tree Terrace Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.