210 Pintail Place Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Pintail Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $880,794, approximately $382 per square foot. 210 Pintail Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
North Star Partners
Bought by
Buchanan William R and Monroe Kathryn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan William R | $228,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buchanan William R | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $388,353 | $118,965 | $269,388 |
| 2023 | $5,778 | $373,275 | $114,347 | $258,928 |
| 2022 | $6,064 | $365,956 | $112,105 | $253,851 |
| 2021 | $5,932 | $358,781 | $109,907 | $248,874 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $355,104 | $108,781 | $246,323 |
| 2019 | $5,538 | $348,143 | $106,649 | $241,494 |
| 2018 | $5,228 | $341,317 | $104,558 | $236,759 |
| 2017 | $5,147 | $334,625 | $102,508 | $232,117 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $328,065 | $100,499 | $227,566 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $323,138 | $98,990 | $224,148 |
| 2014 | $4,894 | $316,809 | $97,051 | $219,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map