210 Plain St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated payment $3,406/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
- Raised Ranch Architecture
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Corner Lot
About This Home
This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is currently undergoing renovations and will soon be move-in ready. Updates include brand new roof, a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a beautifully updated bathroom. The home will also showcase new light fixtures, raised panel doors, fresh neutral interior paint, and newly constructed 12x12 pressure treated deck - perfect for enjoying you morning coffee while overlooking a desirable wooded corner lot. Additional improvements include fresh exterior paint an more thoughtful upgrades throughout.
Listing Agent
Steven Passanisi
Venture Realty LLC Listed on: 05/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,698
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 38,721 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned R 80
Home Design
- Raised Ranch Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Blown Fiberglass Insulation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1 Fireplace
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 1 Full Bathroom
Partially Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry in Basement
Parking
- 2 Car Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Off-Street Parking
Outdoor Features
- Deck
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Forced Air Heating System
- 1 Heating Zone
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 220 Volts
- 110 Volts
- Private Sewer
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Shops
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2922492
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $416,600 | $187,300 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $399,900 | $178,300 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $377,300 | $168,200 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $336,100 | $152,900 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $305,300 | $145,700 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $298,600 | $141,400 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $283,200 | $136,000 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $271,200 | $136,000 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $257,100 | $136,000 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $246,300 | $136,000 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $240,900 | $133,300 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $231,000 | $127,000 | $104,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $549,000 | +243.1% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $330,000 | -- | |
| Not Resolvable | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Not Resolvable | $160,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $229,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73512085
APN: NORT-000012-000000-000001
- 127 King Philip Rd
- 15 Downing Dr
- 283 E Main St Unit 33
- 16 Lloyd Cir Unit 30
- 195 E Main St
- 0 S Washington St Unit 73437419
- 210 Bay Rd
- 28 Williams Rd
- Lot 3B Hill St
- 47 Cranberry Ln
- 13 Lloyd Cir Unit 38
- 6 Horton Dr
- 1 Wilbur Terrace Unit 6
- 29 Germain Way Unit 3
- 0 Knollwood & 0 Rear Kensington
- 186 Lincoln St
- 0 Kensington Rd
- 165 Howard St
- 849 Crane Ave S
- 0 Cobb St
- 280 S Washington St
- 274 E Main St
- 161 N Washington St
- 9-13 W Main St Unit 1
- 79 North St
- 1338 East St Unit 1340
- 60 Robert Dr
- 60 Robert Dr Unit SI FL1-ID3379A
- 60 Robert Dr Unit SI FL1-ID4047A
- 60 Robert Dr Unit SI FL1-ID6066A
- 60 Robert Dr Unit SI FL1-ID5580A
- 60 Robert Dr Unit SI FL2-ID3344A
- 195 Mansfield Ave
- 81 Crane Ave S Unit 1
- 1 Kurts Place Unit 2
- 156 Barrows St Unit 1
- 34 Garfield St Unit 2
- 579 Bay St Unit 1R
- 16 Erick Rd Unit 34
- 11 Powers Ave Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.