210 Pleasant St Concord, NH 03301
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,340 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Pleasant St, Concord, NH 03301 and is currently estimated at $737,585, approximately $257 per square foot. 210 Pleasant St is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe School, Rundlett Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Ostler David B and Ostler Rachelle T
Bought by
Bender Martin and Bender Manuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Outstanding Balance
$51,249
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$686,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Martin | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bender Martin | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,014 | $412,700 | $144,200 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $11,439 | $413,100 | $144,200 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $11,096 | $413,100 | $144,200 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $10,695 | $413,100 | $144,200 | $268,900 |
| 2021 | $10,317 | $410,700 | $144,200 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $10,054 | $375,700 | $121,700 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $9,981 | $359,300 | $122,600 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $9,934 | $352,400 | $122,600 | $229,800 |
| 2017 | $9,548 | $338,100 | $122,600 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $9,170 | $331,400 | $122,600 | $208,800 |
| 2015 | $8,858 | $323,200 | $102,500 | $220,700 |
| 2014 | $8,656 | $323,200 | $102,500 | $220,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $321,100 | $102,500 | $218,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $335,100 | $102,500 | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map