NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Quail Hollow Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,324,000

3 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,278 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2020

Last sale price $445,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,626 / mo

141 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Pinecrest High School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of March 2020

Wow! This beautiful all brick traditional home inside the gates of the Country Club of North Carolina was recently remodeled on the inside and is an incredible opportunity to own over 4200 square feet on over an acre lot for such a fantastic price! This home is priced under tax value and has been meticulously maintained offering huge rooms, all bedrooms have private bathrooms, a large recreation room, kitchen with family room and double sided fireplace, living room, Carolina room, & formal dining room! You can move right in and enjoy the privacy of over an acre home site with a private well for irrigation! Homes of this prestige condition and location at such a value are not offered everyday so be sure to visit this home soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Larose

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES License #176174 Listed on: 07/30/2019

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES

Last Buyer's Agent

AGENT NON EXISTING

DUMMY OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170x270x400x72x133
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 4,278 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8561-07-57-2512

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • Lot Size: 170x270x400x72x133
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: None
  • Ownership: More than a year
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY CLUB OF NC
  • Directions: Enter main gate to CCNC - Right after gate and take 1st left on Quail Hollow - house on right just past Pebble Beach
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 4278.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1-2 Acres, Interior Lot
  • Exclusions: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Golf, Gated, Pool
  • Association Fee: 149.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CCNC
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Moore Co Schools
  • High School: Moore County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Moore County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 8561-07-57-2512
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2019
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Hodges Bessie L and Hodges Bessie V
Bought by
Makosy Douglas
Seller's Agent
Cathy Larose
COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES
Buyer's Agent
AGENT NON EXISTING
DUMMY OFFICE
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-7.1%
Current Estimated Value
$1,140,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$695,169
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.42%
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$350,038
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$790,131

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Makosy Douglas $445,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Makosy Douglas $400,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Sold $445,000 -7.1% $104 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Sale $479,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,744 $850,890 $150,000 $700,890
2024 $4,871 $850,890 $150,000 $700,890
2023 $5,084 $850,890 $150,000 $700,890
2022 $4,936 $591,090 $70,000 $521,090
2021 $5,113 $591,090 $70,000 $521,090
2020 $5,060 $591,090 $70,000 $521,090
2019 $5,060 $591,090 $70,000 $521,090
2018 $4,558 $569,720 $80,000 $489,720
2017 $4,501 $569,720 $80,000 $489,720
2015 $4,415 $569,720 $80,000 $489,720
2014 $4,456 $582,480 $100,000 $482,480
2013 -- $582,480 $100,000 $482,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 611575

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 8561-07-57-2512

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.