C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Crystal Boles
Brand Name Real Estate Upstate
(864) 314-2072
5 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $356,000
In need of ample space that's also practical? We have the perfect home for you. All 2,600sqft (approx) of this home has been utilized to support the needs of a new family. On the main level you'll find a beautiful kitchen, spacious pantry, fireplace, living area and 3 bedrooms - one of which has been used as a home office with a half bath. Upstairs has a separate entrance if needed with a large bedroom and full bathroom. There is a two-car attached garage and a fenced in back yard. Located in a quiet subdivision, this home is ready to be used to its full potential!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Chikosi Kayode | $322,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitefield Cheryl L | -- | None Available | |
| Whitfield Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Whitfield Cheryl L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Chikosi Kayode | $316,167 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $322,000 | -0.6% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Price Changed | $324,000 | -7.4% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $7,830 | $900 | $6,930 |
| 2024 | $966 | $7,830 | $900 | $6,930 |
| 2023 | $972 | $7,830 | $900 | $6,930 |
| 2022 | $941 | $7,830 | $900 | $6,930 |
| 2021 | $844 | $6,770 | $720 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $10,150 | $1,080 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $10,150 | $1,080 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $10,150 | $1,080 | $9,070 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,740 | $1,080 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $10,030 | $1,000 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $6,690 | $670 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $855 | $6,690 | $670 | $6,020 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Crystal Boles
Brand Name Real Estate Upstate
(864) 314-2072
5 in this area
116 Total Sales
Q
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Quantella Simmons-Kinard
Real Broker, LLC
(864) 958-1922
12 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20279897
APN: 095-10-03-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.