210 Rocky Fork Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Rocky Fork Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $321,104, approximately $215 per square foot. 210 Rocky Fork Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Sally A Watring Freund Revocable Living and Freund Sally A
Bought by
Whaley Kristy and Emery Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,028
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Ruson Alexis and Amador Ivanyd
Bought by
Revocab Freund Ally A Watring and Revocab Sally A Watring Freund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Flarry Daniel L
Bought by
Flarry Daniel L and Vergara Sandra Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Rudon Alexis and Amador Ivanyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,930
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Broad/Galloway Associates Llc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Kristy | $330,000 | Associates Title | |
| Whaley Kristy | $330,000 | Associates Title | |
| Revocab Freund Ally A Watring | $156,000 | Attorney | |
| Flarry Daniel L | -- | Talon Group | |
| Rudon Alexis | $131,600 | Transohio | |
| M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc | -- | Transohio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whaley Kristy | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Whaley Kristy | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudon Alexis | $121,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $86,660 | $26,460 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $86,660 | $26,460 | $60,200 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $86,660 | $26,460 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $64,930 | $10,080 | $54,850 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $64,930 | $10,080 | $54,850 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $64,930 | $10,080 | $54,850 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $54,110 | $8,400 | $45,710 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $54,110 | $8,400 | $45,710 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $54,110 | $8,400 | $45,710 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $46,030 | $10,290 | $35,740 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $46,030 | $10,290 | $35,740 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $46,030 | $10,290 | $35,740 |
| 2013 | $306 | $10,290 | $10,290 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map