210 Roosevelt Rd Rochester, NY 14618
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Roosevelt Rd, Rochester, NY 14618 and is currently estimated at $369,919, approximately $214 per square foot. 210 Roosevelt Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including French Road Elementary School, Council Rock Primary School, and Twelve Corners Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Michael Martin
Bought by
Kathleen Martin Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Martin Mary | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,853 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $8,853 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $8,165 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $8,805 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $8,608 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $7,792 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $7,247 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $7,492 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $7,247 | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map