210 Rosa St Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $2,466,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Rosa St, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $900,244, approximately $468 per square foot. 210 Rosa St is a home with nearby schools including North Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Lee Robert
Bought by
C And C Real Estate Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C And C Real Estate Holdings Llc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $17,550 | $950 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $726 | $17,550 | $950 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $725 | $17,550 | $950 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $713 | $17,550 | $950 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $692 | $17,550 | $950 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $660 | $17,550 | $950 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $657 | $17,550 | $950 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $664 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $669 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $599 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map