NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 S 27th St Belleville, IL 62226

Estimated Value: $150,753 - $175,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,491 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 210 S 27th St, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $160,438, approximately $107 per square foot. 210 S 27th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Governor French Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Bht Llc
Bought by
Waianae Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$160,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
House Sold Easy Properties Llc
Bought by
Bht Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Lindenwood University
Bought by
House Sold Easy Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Messer Ii James A and Messer Shannon
Bought by
Lindenwood University

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Glaub Michael and Glaub Tracey
Bought by
Messer Ii James A and Messer Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,680
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Altemeier Scott and Altemeier Tasha
Bought by
Glaub Michael and Glaub Tracey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Altemeier Scott and Altemeier Tasha
Bought by
Altemeier Scott and Altemeier Tasha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,007
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waianae Properties Llc $125,000 Accent Title Inc
Bht Llc $71,000 Accent Title Inc
House Sold Easy Properties Llc -- Accent Title Inc
Lindenwood University -- Illinois Title & Escrow
Messer Ii James A $100,000 Community Title Shiloh Llc
Glaub Michael $88,000 Benchmark Title Company Llc
Altemeier Scott -- Nations Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bht Llc $80,000
Previous Owner Messer Ii James A $79,680
Previous Owner Glaub Michael $88,000
Previous Owner Altemeier Scott $56,007
Closed House Sold Easy Properties Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,850 $43,778 $10,584 $33,194
2023 $3,809 $40,581 $10,373 $30,208
2022 $3,497 $36,533 $9,338 $27,195
2021 $2,722 $27,296 $6,977 $20,319
2020 $0 $31,939 $8,164 $23,775
2019 $698 $33,182 $8,178 $25,004
2018 $0 $32,464 $8,001 $24,463
2017 $0 $32,236 $7,945 $24,291
2016 $698 $31,551 $7,776 $23,775
2014 $1,216 $32,305 $8,072 $24,233
2013 -- $32,767 $8,187 $24,580
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.