263 S 27th St Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $141,093
Studio
--
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 S 27th St, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $132,023, approximately $155 per square foot. 263 S 27th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Governor French Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Wentz Mitzi G
Bought by
Wentz Dale F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,930
Outstanding Balance
$31,627
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentz Dale F | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wentz Dale F | $49,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,044 | $51,988 | $11,162 | $40,826 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $47,451 | $10,940 | $36,511 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $42,718 | $9,849 | $32,869 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $39,491 | $9,105 | $30,386 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $37,346 | $8,611 | $28,735 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $37,532 | $8,624 | $28,908 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $36,721 | $8,438 | $28,283 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $36,463 | $8,379 | $28,084 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $35,689 | $8,201 | $27,488 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $32,748 | $8,513 | $24,235 |
| 2013 | $2,497 | $33,217 | $8,635 | $24,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map