210 S Carroll St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Carroll St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $288,619, approximately $316 per square foot. 210 S Carroll St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
C & C Enterprises
Bought by
Barnes Christi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Christi M | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnes Christi M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $202,600 | $120,300 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $183,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $145,000 | $80,300 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $117,100 | $60,000 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $117,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map