210 S Macon St Bevier, MO 63532
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $336,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Macon St, Bevier, MO 63532 and is currently estimated at $241,288, approximately $96 per square foot. 210 S Macon St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Bevier Elementary School and Bevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Lineberry Stacy R and Lineberry Todd W
Bought by
Williams Johnnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,915
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,373
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Johnnie L | $190,000 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Johnnie L | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $24,700 | $1,400 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $15 | $21,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $21,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $21,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $21,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $18,720 | $18,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $18,720 | $18,720 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $99,050 | $6,960 | $92,090 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $18,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map