210 S Mitchell St Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Mitchell St, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $136,296, approximately $134 per square foot. 210 S Mitchell St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Larry T Thorn Revocable Trust and Thorn Larry T
Bought by
Mk Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Hooten Jimmy L and Hooten Sharon R
Bought by
Thorn Larry Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Bought by
Hooten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Bought by
Attwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1989
Bought by
Mcbride
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mk Rentals Llc | $86,000 | Waco Title | |
| Thorn Larry Todd | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hooten | $48,000 | -- | |
| Attwood | $33,000 | -- | |
| Mcbride | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $18,430 | $3,600 | $14,830 |
| 2024 | $592 | $18,430 | $3,600 | $14,830 |
| 2023 | $538 | $10,640 | $3,600 | $7,040 |
| 2022 | $538 | $10,640 | $3,600 | $7,040 |
| 2021 | $464 | $10,640 | $3,600 | $7,040 |
| 2020 | $422 | $8,330 | $3,600 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $422 | $8,330 | $3,600 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $422 | $8,330 | $3,600 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $422 | $8,330 | $3,600 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $422 | $8,330 | $3,600 | $4,730 |
| 2015 | $526 | $10,390 | $3,600 | $6,790 |
| 2014 | $526 | $10,390 | $3,600 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map