210 Schaffer Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $192,598
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Schaffer Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $171,650, approximately $120 per square foot. 210 Schaffer Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Lyncourt School and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Jcb Securities Llc
Bought by
Vogelsang Christoph Erl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogelsang Christoph Erl | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $102,300 | $14,500 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $102,300 | $14,500 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $5,679 | $102,300 | $14,500 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $5,409 | $102,300 | $14,500 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $93,000 | $14,500 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $79,000 | $14,500 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $79,000 | $14,500 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $79,000 | $14,500 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $79,000 | $14,500 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $3,717 | $79,000 | $14,500 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $14,500 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $14,500 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map