NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Seitz Dr Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2018

Last sale price $145,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,809 / mo

89 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2018

Raised ranch. Three bedrooms, two full baths, two car garage and an above ground pool. First floor family room with full bath and laundry room. Gas fireplace in the living room. Beautiful hardwoods. Metal roof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ed Hetnar

Listing by Dropped Members License #40HE1111046 Listed on: 10/19/2017

Dropped Members

Last Buyer's Agent

Janine Lundrigan

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401262881

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,862

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,285 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x121
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-041-000-0001-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,862

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

10,285 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Hinsdale Road to Richards Road. Follow Richards Road as it makes a right turn. Richards runs into Seitz Drive. House is on the corner
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.2361
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-041-000-0001-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10285.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4862.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2017
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$241,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,225
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,640
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,585

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Fitch Jack
Bought by
Cox Tracy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delia Melissa $145,000 --
Delia Melissa $145,000 --
Cox Tracy $117,000 --
-- $42,000 --
-- -- --
-- $57,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delia Melissa $116,000
Closed Delia Melissa $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Sold $145,000 +0.1% $104 / Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2017 11/16/17 Price Changed $144,900 -3.3% $104 / Sq Ft
10/19/2017 10/19/17 For Sale $149,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,042 $152,300 $22,100 $130,200
2024 $6,042 $152,300 $22,100 $130,200
2023 $5,805 $152,300 $22,100 $130,200
2022 $5,833 $152,300 $22,100 $130,200
2021 $5,844 $145,000 $22,100 $122,900
2020 $5,685 $137,500 $22,100 $115,400
2019 $2,233 $137,500 $22,100 $115,400
2018 $4,943 $114,000 $22,100 $91,900
2017 $2,175 $114,000 $22,100 $91,900
2016 $4,137 $114,000 $22,100 $91,900
2015 -- $114,000 $22,100 $91,900
2014 -- $114,000 $22,100 $91,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1082750

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-041-000-0001-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.