Seller's Agent in 2026
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
(888) 872-6006
138 in this area
31,896 Total Sales
MLS# 21054412 - Built by Altura Homes - Ready Now! ~ Introducing the Haydon plan - an expansive 3468 sq. ft. 1-story home situated on a sprawling 1 acre lot in the highly sought-after Heritage community of McClendon Chisholm. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms, a study, game room, children's retreat, mud room, and a 3-car garage, this home is the epitome of luxury living. With ample space for the whole family and a plethora of functional features, the Haydon plan is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this stunning home yours today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomesUSA.com Brokerage Phone: 888-872-6006 Listed on: 09/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $588,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $604,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $765,926 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $765,926 | -1.3% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $775,926 | +1.3% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $765,926 | -3.1% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $790,026 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
(888) 872-6006
138 in this area
31,896 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tiffany Caballero
Real Broker, LLC
(817) 739-8887
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21054412
APN: 337329
Ask me questions while you tour the home.