210 Springlake Ct Newton, KS 67114
Estimated Value: $308,787 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Springlake Ct, Newton, KS 67114 and is currently estimated at $324,947, approximately $109 per square foot. 210 Springlake Ct is a home located in Harvey County with nearby schools including South Breeze Elementary School, Chisholm Middle School, and Santa Fe Fifth & Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Bought by
Killian Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Bought by
Killian Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Killian Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $36,052 | $2,302 | $33,750 |
| 2024 | $7,221 | $33,951 | $2,302 | $31,649 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $31,273 | $2,302 | $28,971 |
| 2022 | $6,418 | $28,957 | $2,302 | $26,655 |
| 2021 | $5,916 | $27,267 | $1,535 | $25,732 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $26,720 | $1,535 | $25,185 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $26,027 | $1,535 | $24,492 |
| 2018 | $5,616 | $25,380 | $1,535 | $23,845 |
| 2017 | $5,465 | $24,966 | $1,535 | $23,431 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $24,966 | $1,535 | $23,431 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $24,530 | $1,362 | $23,168 |
| 2014 | $4,502 | $21,316 | $1,362 | $19,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map