210 St Justin Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $367,484 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 St Justin Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $399,621, approximately $233 per square foot. 210 St Justin Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Kutay Linda L and Lubinski Thomas C
Bought by
Degori Robert M and Degori Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Kutay Linda L
Bought by
Kutay Linda L and Lubinski Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,962
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Kutay Linda L
Bought by
Kutay Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Lubinski Thomas C
Bought by
Kutay Linda L and Kutay Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Lubinski Thomas C
Bought by
Kutay Linda L and Kutay Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Fitez Timothy H
Bought by
Lubinski Thomas C and Kutay Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Bob Ward At Harford County Llc
Bought by
Fitez Timothy H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degori Robert M | -- | Nationallink | |
| Kutay Linda L | -- | Definitive Title Llc | |
| Kutay Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Kutay Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Kutay Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Lubinski Thomas C | $243,000 | -- | |
| Fitez Timothy H | $151,402 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degori Robert M | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutay Linda L | $212,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutay Linda L | $228,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutay Linda L | $228,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lubinski Thomas C | $218,700 | |
| Closed | Fitez Timothy H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $311,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $290,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $269,400 | $72,500 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $260,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $244,000 | $72,500 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $239,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $234,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $225,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map