210 Stage Coach Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Stage Coach Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $362,740, approximately $351 per square foot. 210 Stage Coach Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School and Coginchaug Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $161,280 | $83,480 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $161,280 | $83,510 | $77,770 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $161,280 | $83,510 | $77,770 |
| 2022 | $5,575 | $161,280 | $83,510 | $77,770 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $161,280 | $83,510 | $77,770 |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $152,040 | $84,070 | $67,970 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $152,040 | $84,070 | $67,970 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $152,040 | $84,070 | $67,970 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $152,040 | $84,070 | $67,970 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $152,040 | $84,070 | $67,970 |
| 2015 | $5,772 | $171,080 | $103,040 | $68,040 |
| 2014 | $5,683 | $171,080 | $103,040 | $68,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map