210 State St Deerfield, WI 53531
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 State St, Deerfield, WI 53531 and is currently estimated at $398,069. 210 State St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Deerfield Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Robinson Jennifer P
Bought by
Robinson Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Scheel Arlene L and Scheel Arlene
Bought by
Robinson Anthony R and Robinson Jennifer P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,956
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Anthony R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Anthony R | $184,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Anthony R | $187,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $361,900 | $113,000 | $248,900 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $230,900 | $75,200 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $230,900 | $75,200 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $230,900 | $75,200 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $230,900 | $75,200 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $230,900 | $75,200 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $213,800 | $63,700 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $213,800 | $63,700 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $206,300 | $63,700 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $206,300 | $63,700 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $206,300 | $63,700 | $142,600 |
| 2013 | $4,341 | $206,300 | $63,700 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map