210 Stoneville Rd Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $207,672 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Stoneville Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $216,668, approximately $134 per square foot. 210 Stoneville Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Bought by
Bauer Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Joseph | $70,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $500 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |