210 Sutton Dr Newton, KS 67114
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Sutton Dr, Newton, KS 67114 and is currently estimated at $213,225, approximately $209 per square foot. 210 Sutton Dr is a home located in Harvey County with nearby schools including South Breeze Elementary School, Chisholm Middle School, and Santa Fe Fifth & Sixth Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $21,735 | $1,584 | $20,151 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $20,224 | $1,584 | $18,640 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $17,940 | $1,584 | $16,356 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $16,353 | $1,584 | $14,769 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $15,088 | $1,584 | $13,504 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $14,490 | $1,584 | $12,906 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $14,007 | $1,584 | $12,423 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $13,137 | $1,584 | $11,553 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $12,765 | $1,584 | $11,181 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $12,765 | $1,584 | $11,181 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $12,385 | $1,396 | $10,989 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $12,270 | $1,396 | $10,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map