210 SW West Union Rd Topeka, KS 66615
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 SW West Union Rd, Topeka, KS 66615 and is currently estimated at $328,482, approximately $148 per square foot. 210 SW West Union Rd is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Rossville Elementary School and Rossville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2025
Sold by
Langhofer Stanley F and Langhofer Theresa L
Bought by
Langhofer Revocable Living Trust and Langhofer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2025
Sold by
Langhofer Stanley F and Langhofer Theresa L
Bought by
Langhofer Revocable Living Trust and Langhofer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langhofer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Langhofer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $24,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $22,663 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $20,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $18,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $17,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $16,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $16,051 | $0 | $0 |