210 Tappan Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $241,847
2
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Tappan Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $218,712, approximately $239 per square foot. 210 Tappan Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Lear Associates
Bought by
Fraser Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,930
Outstanding Balance
$215,018
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Thomas W | $210,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraser Thomas W | $216,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $182,600 | $71,500 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $242,200 | $71,500 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $215,400 | $55,000 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $188,200 | $55,000 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $180,300 | $49,500 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $138,900 | $42,500 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $138,900 | $42,500 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $135,200 | $42,500 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $135,200 | $42,500 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map