NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,270,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,786 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2018

Last sale price $600,075 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,005 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.93 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Howell High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2018

4BR/2.1Bth colonial style home in Monmouth County. It features beautiful hardwood flooring, updated bathrooms, and living room with an inviting fireplace, patio, full basement, and garage. This property was built in 2000 having approx. 3,786SF of living space. Move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Mazzuckis

RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc License #0683609 Listed on: 04/20/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Schneider

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake License #0565344

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,202

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 40,511 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,786 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Linoleum Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-00170-02-00019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,202

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Inclusions: None
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 143.61
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.93
  • WaterSewer Well: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Primary Bedroom Level:Second43: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other - See Remarks
  • Acres: 0.93
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Other
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:None3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40510.8
  • Parcel #: 21-00170-02-00019
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16202.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2018
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Michelle Schneider
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake
Sold Price
$600,075
Current Estimated Value
$1,236,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$636,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.67%
Original Mortgage
$480,060
Outstanding Balance
$415,171
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$821,771

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Monmouth County Sheriff
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Land Toll
Bought by
Reyes Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
8.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jakovcic Michael $600,075 None Available
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $1,000 None Available
Reyes Angela $525,105 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jakovcic Michael $480,060
Previous Owner Reyes Angela $420,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Sold $600,075 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,827 $1,270,400 $491,000 $779,400
2024 $17,340 $962,100 $315,500 $646,600
2023 $17,340 $947,000 $315,500 $631,500
2022 $16,690 $826,800 $225,500 $601,300
2021 $16,690 $719,300 $225,500 $493,800
2020 $16,428 $719,900 $225,500 $494,400
2019 $15,562 $667,900 $210,500 $457,400
2018 $15,979 $682,000 $240,500 $441,500
2017 $16,202 $684,200 $240,500 $443,700
2016 $15,438 $643,000 $210,500 $432,500
2015 $15,091 $621,800 $195,500 $426,300
2014 $15,438 $586,100 $235,500 $350,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21814940

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 21-00170-02-00019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.