115 Laredo Ct Freehold, NJ 07728
East Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,996
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Laredo Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $1,291,306, approximately $323 per square foot. 115 Laredo Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Adelphia Elementary School, Ardena School, and Howell Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Land Toll
Bought by
Varner Greg and Varner Maura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,350
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varner Greg | $496,736 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varner Greg | $397,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,992 | $1,311,600 | $490,300 | $821,300 |
| 2024 | $17,508 | $971,500 | $315,100 | $656,400 |
| 2023 | $17,508 | $956,200 | $315,100 | $641,100 |
| 2022 | $17,326 | $835,500 | $225,100 | $610,400 |
| 2021 | $17,326 | $768,000 | $225,100 | $542,900 |
| 2020 | $17,530 | $768,200 | $225,100 | $543,100 |
| 2019 | $17,382 | $746,000 | $210,100 | $535,900 |
| 2018 | $17,737 | $757,000 | $240,100 | $516,900 |
| 2017 | $17,959 | $758,400 | $240,100 | $518,300 |
| 2016 | $17,174 | $715,300 | $210,100 | $505,200 |
| 2015 | $16,812 | $692,700 | $195,100 | $497,600 |
| 2014 | $16,950 | $643,500 | $235,100 | $408,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map