369 Peter Forman Dr Freehold, NJ 07728
East Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,269,170
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Peter Forman Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $1,235,793, approximately $335 per square foot. 369 Peter Forman Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Adelphia Elementary School, Ardena School, and Howell Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Toll Land Ix Lp
Bought by
Fallon Thomas and Fallon Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallon Thomas | $552,827 | -- | |
| Fallon Thomas | $552,827 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,774 | $1,200,000 | $482,800 | $717,200 |
| 2024 | $16,261 | $901,900 | $311,400 | $590,500 |
| 2023 | $16,261 | $888,100 | $311,400 | $576,700 |
| 2022 | $16,146 | $777,100 | $221,400 | $555,700 |
| 2021 | $16,146 | $715,700 | $221,400 | $494,300 |
| 2020 | $16,337 | $715,900 | $221,400 | $494,500 |
| 2019 | $16,298 | $699,500 | $206,400 | $493,100 |
| 2018 | $16,813 | $717,600 | $236,400 | $481,200 |
| 2017 | $17,365 | $733,300 | $236,400 | $496,900 |
| 2016 | $16,586 | $690,800 | $206,400 | $484,400 |
| 2015 | $16,225 | $668,500 | $191,400 | $477,100 |
| 2014 | $16,410 | $623,000 | $231,400 | $391,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map