210 Union St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Union St, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $277,905, approximately $141 per square foot. 210 Union St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Hale Leonard Cecil and Hale Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Leonard Cecil | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $221,300 | $14,000 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $221,300 | $14,000 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $221,300 | $14,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $133,600 | $14,000 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $133,600 | $14,000 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $133,600 | $14,000 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $126,600 | $14,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $126,580 | $14,000 | $112,580 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $145,200 | $15,200 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map