210 Vine St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $129,138 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Vine St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $194,535, approximately $311 per square foot. 210 Vine St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Zacharias Timothy
Bought by
Blue Horizon Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Horizon Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |