210 W 4th St Pecatonica, IL 61063
Estimated Value: $178,058 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W 4th St, Pecatonica, IL 61063 and is currently estimated at $201,265, approximately $138 per square foot. 210 W 4th St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Pecatonica Elementary School, Pecatonica Community Middle School, and Pecatonica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Bought by
Mock Eric S and Mock Kriss D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mock Eric S | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,866 | $55,720 | $4,549 | $51,171 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $50,872 | $4,153 | $46,719 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $47,239 | $3,856 | $43,383 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $44,419 | $3,626 | $40,793 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $42,793 | $3,493 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $40,709 | $3,323 | $37,386 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $39,508 | $3,225 | $36,283 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $38,711 | $3,160 | $35,551 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $38,328 | $3,129 | $35,199 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $37,945 | $3,098 | $34,847 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $37,945 | $3,098 | $34,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map