210 W Cedar St Beresford, SD 57004
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W Cedar St, Beresford, SD 57004 and is currently estimated at $236,645, approximately $220 per square foot. 210 W Cedar St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Beresford Middle School, and Beresford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $188,052 | $35,100 | $152,952 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $179,229 | $35,100 | $144,129 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $157,507 | $30,420 | $127,087 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $97,144 | $9,866 | $87,278 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $84,473 | $8,579 | $75,894 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $73,455 | $7,460 | $65,995 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $69,957 | $7,105 | $62,852 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $69,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $60,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $53,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $51,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $51,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map