210 W Grant St Spearfish, SD 57783
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W Grant St, Spearfish, SD 57783. 210 W Grant St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $254,360 | $36,940 | $217,420 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $241,950 | $34,880 | $207,070 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $221,070 | $32,830 | $188,240 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $212,110 | $32,830 | $179,280 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $212,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $174,020 | $24,620 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $174,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $174,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $174,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $174,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $174,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map