445 N 5th St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $362,995
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 N 5th St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $333,499, approximately $347 per square foot. 445 N 5th St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $249,650 | $70,000 | $179,650 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $236,500 | $52,500 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $213,280 | $45,500 | $167,780 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $172,450 | $42,000 | $130,450 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $172,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $155,740 | $31,500 | $124,240 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $161,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $152,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $148,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $143,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $125,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map