$210,000

Estimated payment $1,337/month

Total Views 5,012
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,547 Sq Ft
$82 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this fully rented and turnkey Duplex in the heart of Ashley OH. Both units recently renovated with 2 beds and 1 bath per unit, and ample off street parking make this a solid addition to the new or experienced investor's portfolio. Curb offers only at this time.

Listing Agent

David Truitt

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #2006002138 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Keller Williams Greater Cols

Co-Listing Agent

Michael Gallagher

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #2021002058

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,581

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 2,547 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • Shared Driveway

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 618-131-07-016-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $7,540
  • Gross Income $26,040
  • Net Operating Income $18,500

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,581

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Duplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Total Gross Income: 26040.0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 04830
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-944-5900
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-944-5900
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 82.45
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 2547.0
  • General Property Info # of Buildings: 1.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BUCKEYE VALLEY LSD 2102 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 618-131-07-016-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Net Operating Income: 18500.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 7540.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2581.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,581 $62,830 $11,200 $51,630
2023 $2,578 $62,830 $11,200 $51,630
2022 $1,692 $36,160 $7,280 $28,880
2021 $1,692 $36,160 $7,280 $28,880
2020 $1,853 $36,160 $7,280 $28,880
2019 $1,710 $30,950 $6,060 $24,890
2018 $1,729 $30,950 $6,060 $24,890
2017 $1,629 $29,060 $5,080 $23,980
2016 $1,562 $29,060 $5,080 $23,980
2015 $1,623 $29,060 $5,080 $23,980
2014 $1,552 $29,060 $5,080 $23,980
2013 $1,776 $32,310 $5,080 $27,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $210,000 +61.5% $82 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Sold $130,000 -16.1% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2022 05/04/22 For Sale $155,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $130,000 Valley Title
Deed $61,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $74,805 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226004911

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 618-131-07-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.