210 W Ruby Ave Iowa Park, TX 76367
Estimated Value: $69,561 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W Ruby Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367 and is currently estimated at $84,781, approximately $76 per square foot. 210 W Ruby Ave is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including Kidwell Elementary School, Bradford Elementary School, and W.F. George Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Artley Charlotte
Bought by
Peters Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Peters Susan
Bought by
Peters Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $45,137 | $6,177 | $38,960 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $45,792 | $5,112 | $40,680 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $43,933 | $5,112 | $38,821 |
| 2022 | $914 | $36,248 | $5,112 | $31,136 |
| 2021 | $946 | $33,497 | $5,112 | $28,385 |
| 2020 | $882 | $30,811 | $5,112 | $25,699 |
| 2019 | $832 | $30,275 | $5,112 | $25,163 |
| 2018 | $193 | $29,342 | $5,112 | $24,230 |
| 2017 | $797 | $29,555 | $5,112 | $24,443 |
| 2016 | $776 | $28,787 | $5,112 | $23,675 |
| 2015 | $145 | $28,395 | $5,112 | $23,283 |
| 2014 | $145 | $28,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map