NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Wagon Wheel Loop Tiptonville, TN 38079

Estimated Value: $57,000 - $116,000

Studio
1 Bath
849 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 210 Wagon Wheel Loop, Tiptonville, TN 38079 and is currently estimated at $78,239, approximately $92 per square foot. 210 Wagon Wheel Loop is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Harrell Tracey
Bought by
Burns Travis D and Burns Lori W
Current Estimated Value
$78,239

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Yates Graham Charles
Bought by
Harrell Tracey and Coons Tammy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Graham Martha Goodlett
Bought by
Graham Martha Goodlett and Graham Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Bought by
Goodlett Martha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1985
Bought by
Whitson Johnny R and Whitson Melissa G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1981

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1969

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burns Travis D $40,000 --
Harrell Tracey $6,500 --
Graham Martha Goodlett -- --
Goodlett Martha $16,500 --
Whitson Johnny R -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $363 $10,775 $1,725 $9,050
2023 $363 $6,350 $600 $5,750
2022 $181 $6,350 $600 $5,750
2021 $181 $6,350 $600 $5,750
2020 $181 $6,350 $600 $5,750
2019 $181 $6,350 $600 $5,750
2018 $157 $5,725 $600 $5,125
2017 $157 $5,725 $600 $5,125
2016 $140 $5,725 $600 $5,125
2015 $106 $4,775 $600 $4,175
2014 $106 $4,784 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.