210 Wake St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Wake St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $598,617, approximately $310 per square foot. 210 Wake St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Padilla Marcus
Bought by
Santos Willian Dos and Laine Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,250
Outstanding Balance
$548,653
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Alliance Development Maple Ridge Ii Llc
Bought by
Padilla Marcus and Padilla Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,901
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Willian Dos | $595,000 | Land Title | |
| Padilla Marcus | $456,355 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Willian Dos | $565,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Marcus | $387,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,559 | $37,600 | $7,500 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $37,600 | $7,500 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $40,820 | $6,770 | $34,050 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $30,120 | $5,210 | $24,910 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $30,980 | $5,360 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $703 | $4,510 | $4,510 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $810 | $810 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map