210 Washington Ave Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $271,935 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Washington Ave, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $362,734, approximately $86 per square foot. 210 Washington Ave is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Collett Robert and Collett Cynthia A
Bought by
Hay Jocelyn and Collett Brooke B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Collett Cynthia A
Bought by
Collett Cynthia A and Collett Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Collett Cynthia A and Phillips William J
Bought by
Collett Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hay Jocelyn | -- | -- | |
| Collett Cynthia A | -- | -- | |
| Collett Cynthia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,544 | $157,600 | $28,700 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $157,600 | $28,700 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $157,600 | $28,700 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $157,600 | $28,700 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $157,600 | $28,700 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $157,600 | $28,700 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $157,600 | $28,700 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $157,600 | $28,700 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $157,600 | $28,700 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,576 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map