210 Weber Rd O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $221,714 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Weber Rd, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $299,679, approximately $217 per square foot. 210 Weber Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Harles Earl J and Harles Flossie May
Bought by
Crossley Kenneth L and Crossley Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossley Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,870 | $66,809 | $6,560 | $60,249 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $59,294 | $5,822 | $53,472 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $54,514 | $5,353 | $49,161 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $54,439 | $5,370 | $49,069 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $51,531 | $5,083 | $46,448 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $51,531 | $5,083 | $46,448 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $50,035 | $4,935 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $44,974 | $5,145 | $39,829 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $43,924 | $5,025 | $38,899 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $43,416 | $4,967 | $38,449 |
| 2013 | $2,508 | $48,153 | $4,891 | $43,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map